ribbon%20logo%20banner[1]
U15 Girls Rankings 2009 Track & Field Season
Shot Putt 3.25 kg
1 Nicole Bewley 11.13 20.09.09 International Stadium Bedford G1 CR
3 Emma Nixon 9.71 19.09.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe G1
4 Indra Davies 7.86 i 08.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield G4
4a Indra Davies 6.73 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
5 Rachel Shaw 6.08 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
6 Lucy Chappell (U13) 6.04 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
7 Emily Frost 5.42 i 08.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
7a Emily Frost 5.34 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
8 Georgia Worboys 5.32 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
9 Alice Howe 5.31 i 22.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
10 Kerrie Page 5.14 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
Discus 
1 Emma Nixon 23.09 12.09.09 Pingles Stadium Nuneaton G3 CR
2 Kerrie Page 14.75 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
3 Charlotte Hoyland 13.83 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
Long Jump
1 Nicole Bewley 4.99 05.09.09 Costello Stadium Hull G1 CR
2 Rebecca Scott 4.79 12.07.09 Dorothy Hyman Stadium Cudworth G2
3 Alice Howe 4.27 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
4 Victoria Bell 4.25 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Indra Davies 4.18 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
6 Megan Blackburn 3.87 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
7 Chloe Peacock 3.37 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
High Jump
1 Nicole Bewley 1.63 05.09.09 Costello Stadium Hull G1 CR
2 Rebecca Scott 1.35 11.04.09 Thornes Park Wakefield
3 Indra Davies 1.30 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Emily Frost 1.20 i 30.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
5 Alice Howe 1.20 19.07.09 Wavertree Sports Centre Liverpool
6 Lauren Frost 1.15 i 30.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
7 Megan Blackburn 1.15 11.04.09 Thornes Park Wakefield
Pole Vault
1 Nicole Bewley 2.40 30.08.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe G3 CR
Javelin (600g)
1 Club Record 35.48 17.05.08 Kelly Bramhald Doncaster G1
2 Nicole Bewley 29.82 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G1
3 Emma Nixon 20.60 12.09.09 Pingles Stadium Nuneaton
4 Kerrie Page 14.36 16.05.09 Dorothy Hyman Stadium Cudworth
5 Georgia Worboys 9.91 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
6 Charlotte Hoyland 8.58 19.07.09 Wavertree Sports Centre Liverpool
60m Hurdles
1 Nicole Bewley 9.87 i 08.03.09 English Institute of Sport Sheffield G3 CR
2 Rebecca Scott 11.0 i 01.02.09 John Charles Centre Leeds
75m Hurdles
1 Nicole Bewley 11.70 09.05.09 Don Valley Stadium Sheffield G1 CR
2 Rebecca Scott 13.4 08.08.09 Huntington Stadium York G4
3 Victoria Bell 14.5 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Lucy Chappell (U13) 16.6 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Georgia Worboys 16.8 19.07.09 Wavertree Sports Centre Liverpool
60m Club Record 8.44 i 29.03.08 Indra Davies Loughborough G3
1 Indra Davies 8.50 i 13.12.08 E.I.S Sheffield G3
2 Alice Howe 8.67 i 25.01.09 E.I.S Sheffield G4
3 Nicole Bewley 8.73 i 13.12.08 E.I.S Sheffield G4
4 Rebecca Scott 8.9 i 01.02.09 John Charles Centre Leeds
5 Sian Randall 9.1 i 08.11.08 E.I.S Sheffield
80m
1 Nicole Bewley 11.2 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe CR
2 Rebecca Scott 11.8 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
100m
1 Alice Howe 12.8 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
2 Indra Davies 12.9 09.05.09 Telford G2
3 Rachel Shaw 12.9 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G2
4 Nicole Bewley 13.5 23.08.09 Charnwood Track Charnwood G4
5 Victoria Bell 13.8 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
6 Rebecca Scott 14.2 07.06.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
7 Paige Watkin-Drury 15.1 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
8 Kerrie Page 15.6 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
9 Megan Blackburn 15.62 11.04.09 Thornes Park Wakefield
10 Lauren Frost 15.9 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
150m
1 Indra Davies 20.45 i 13.12.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield CR
2 Alice Howe 21.24 i 13.12.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
3
200m
1 Indra Davies 27.2 09.05.09 Telford Athletic Stadium Telford G3 CR
2 Rachel Shaw 27.4 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield G4
3 Alice Howe 27.4 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G4
4 Nicole Bewley 28.6 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Sian Randall 30.9 i 08.11.08 E.I.S Sheffield
6 Rebecca Scott 30.9 i 08.11.08 E.I.S Sheffield
7 Paige Watkin-Drury 31.63 13.09.09 Thornes Park Wakefield
400m Club Record 68.6 25.08.09 Kelly Bramhald Doncaster
1 Lauren Frost 80.2 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
600m
1 Emily Frost 1:57.6 i 30.11.08 E.I.S Sheffield CR
2 Rebecca Scott 2:01.3 i 30.11.08 E.I.S Sheffield
3 Alice Howe 2:05.59 i 22.11.08 E.I.S Sheffield
4 Lauren Frost 2:51.1 i 30.11.08 E.I.S Sheffield
800m
1 Club Record 2:32.6 17.05.08 Cora Troope Cleckheaton
2 Megan Blackburn 2:34.8 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
3 Emily Frost 2:40.0 i 08.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
4 Kerrie Page 2:42.6 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
5 Nicole Bewley 2:44.31 20.09.09 Bedford International St Bedford
6 Georgia Worboys 2:46.9 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
7 Chloe Craven 2:48.6 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
8 Lauren Frost 3:07.6 i 08.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
9 Chloe Peacock 3:22.0 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
10 Paige Watkin-Drury 3:38.8 13.09.09 Thornes Park Wakefield
1000m
1 Club Record 3:32.61 15.12.07 Kirstin Frost Sheffield  
2
3
4
1500m
1 Emily Frost 5:23.5 19.07.09 Wavertree Sports Centre Liverpool CR
2 Kerrie Page 5:37.3 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
3 Lauren Frost 6:42.4 16.05.09 Dorothy Hyman Stadium Cudworth
4
5
Indoor Pentathlon
1 Nicole Bewley 2811 08.03.09 English Institute of Sport Sheffield G2 CR
2
Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Nicole Bewley 3038 20.09.09 Bedford International Stadium Bedford G1 CR
2 Lucy Chappell (U13) 1797 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 x100 Relay
1 Indra Davies
Alice Howe
Rachel Shaw
Nicole Bewley 52.2 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield CR
2 Indra Davies
Rachel Shaw
Nicole Bewley
Alice Howe 52.3 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
3 Indra Davies
Rachel Shaw
Nicole Bewley
Alice Howe 52.4 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Indra Davies
Alice Howe
Nicole Bewley
Rebecca Scott 52.8 16.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Rebecca Scott
Rachel Shaw
Alice Howe
Indra Davies 52.9 19.07.09 Wavertree Sports Centre Liverpool
3 x800 Relay
1 Megan Blackburn
Emily Frost
Elli Stothard 8:00.4 16.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
2 Kerrie Page
Chloe Bewley
Jessica Royle 8:36.6 16.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster