ribbon%20logo%20banner[1]
04/01/2009
Male Road Rankings - 2008
Senior Men V35 V40
5 mile 5 mile 5 mile
1 Andy Bond 29.43 16.04.08 Hayfield 1 John Guveya 27.56 23.04.08 Penistone 1 Garry Davy 30.29 23.04.08 Penistone
2 Martin James 32.36 16.04.08 Hayfield 2 Darren Wood 33.07 23.04.08 Penistone 2 Garry Shaw 31.04 14.05.08 Worsborough
3 Ryan Woodhall (U17) 33.10 14.05.08 Worsborough 3 Roger Laidlow 34.08 23.04.08 Penistone 3 Sean Poulter 34.15 16.04.08 Hayfield
4 Vic Lines 36.04 30.04.08 Dinnington 4         4 Paul Gray 37.47 17.02.08 Wombwell
5 Iain Taylor 38.03 16.04.08 Hayfield 5         5        
           
5k 5k 5k
1 Carl Ryde 15.55 22.06.08 Horwich 1 Pete Tallents 16:15 17.07.08 Doncaster 1 Simon Wright 16.23 17.07.08 Doncaster
2 Jacob Clark (U17) 16.43 17.07.08 Doncaster 2 John Guveya 16:20 17.07.08 Doncaster 2 Garry Shaw 18.12 17.07.08 Doncaster
3 Ciaran Murray 17.58 17.07.08 Doncaster 3 Adrian Fearn 19.44 17.07.08 Doncaster 3 Carl Hathaway 20.27 17.07.08 Doncaster
4 Reece Godbehere(U17) 18.39 17.07.08 Doncaster 4 Roger Laidlow 19.47 17.07.08 Doncaster 4 Les Frost 19.40 17.07.08 Doncaster
5 Ryan Woodhall (U17) 18.40 17.07.08 Doncaster 5 Nigel Precious 22.58 17.07.08 Doncaster 5 Sean Poulter 20.24 17.07.08 Doncaster
6 Andrew Siddle 18.46 17.07.08 Doncaster     6 Les Grant 22.00 17.07.08 Doncaster
7 Simon Wade (U17) 19.03 17.07.08 Doncaster        
8 Martin James 19.30 17.07.08 Doncaster        
9 Steve Kellett 20.25 17.07.08 Doncaster        
10 Liam Ramsay (U17) 21.29 17.07.08 Doncaster        
10 mile 10 mile 10 mile
1 Carl Ryde 53.06 24.02.08 Pocklington 1 John Guveya 59.10 27.01.08 Ferriby 1 Simon Wright 57.48 06.09.08 Rothwell
2 Ciaran Murray 62.47 10.08.08 Askern 2 Mark Hudson 91.05 02.11.08 Harrogate 2 Garry Shaw 66.06 06.04.08 Ranby
3 Martin James 67.32 18.05.08 Tickhill 3         3 Michael Milsom 67.14 06.09.08 Rothwell
4 John McHale 72.27 10.08.08 Askern 4         4 Kevin Taylor 74.36 30.11.08 Thirsk
5 Vic Lines 72.35 27.01.08 Ferriby 5            
6 Steve Kellett 74.25 10.08.08 Askern        
7 Iain Taylor 83.36 06.09.08 Rothwell        
8 Mark Hudson 92.30 10.08.08 Askern        
10k 10k 10k
1 Carl Ryde 32.30 01.06.08 Woodhall Spa 1 Pete Tallents 32.17 23.11.08 Leeds 1 Simon Wright 33.01 07.12.08 Loxley
2 Jon Wanjohi 34.16 28.07.08 Walkington 2 John Guveya 33.58 28.07.08 Walkington 2 Garry Shaw 37.44 20.04.08  
3 Chris Moran 35.12 23.11.08 Leeds 3 Adrian Fearn 40.27 28.09.08 Clumber 3 Michael Milsom 39.16 28.09.08 Clumber
4 Ciaran Murray 38.16 05.04.08 Rother Valley 4 Jason Harland 41.23 21.05.08 Askern 4 Sean Poulter 40.07 26.12.08 Blackpool
5 Martin James 39.46 19.10.08 Finningley 5 Darren Wood 41.23 14.12.08 Bolsover 5 Carl Hathaway 42.12 21.05.08 Askern
6 John McHale 40.56 21.05.08 Askern 6 John McHale 43.52 16.11.08 Barnsley 6 Martin Oliver 44.47 20.09.08 GNR
7 Steve Kellett 44.08 16.11.08 Barnsley 7 Chris Worboys 44.47 20.09.08 GNR 7 Kevin Taylor 45.03 14.12.08 Bolsover
8 Iain Taylor 47.43 21.05.08 Askern 8 Nigel Precious 49.31 23.11.08 Leeds 8        
9 Mark Hudson 49.13 05.10.08 Foston 9 Mark Hudson 51.54 15.06.08 Ranby    
10         10 Adrian Merrell 56.47 21.05.08 Askern    
Half Marathon Half Marathon Half Marathon
1 Carl Ryde 69.16 16.03.08 Bath 1 Pete Tallents 72.57 26.10.08 Worksop 1 Michael Milsom 84.32 26.10.08 Worksop
2 John McHale 94.53 16.03.08 Ackworth 2 John Guveya 74.28 19.10.08 Leicester 2 Martin Oliver 92.44 20.09.08 GNR
3 Steve Kellett 01:42.2 27.04.08 Sheffield 3 Chris Worboys 92.55 20.09.08 GNR 3 Kevin Taylor 1:40.59 23.11.08 Clowne
4 Andy Bond 1:43.29 14.09.08 Nottingham 4 Darren Wood 96.56 16.03.08 Ackworth 4 Andrew Haley 1:44.23 16.03.08 Ackworth
5 Iain Taylor 1:50.25 19.10.08 Bridlington 5 Nick Scarr 02:29.2 27.04.08 Sheffield 5 Paul Gray 1:50.04 16.03.08 Ackworth
           
Marathon Marathon Marathon
1 Carl Ryde 2:29.28 19.10.08 Amsterdam 1 John Guveya 3:33.12 13.04.08 London 1 Carl Hathaway 3.29.37 13.04.08 London
2 John McHale 3:38.46 27.04.08 Blackpool 2 Roger Laidlow 3:41.03 19.10.08 Leicester 2 Duncan Hodgson 3.32.45 13.04.08 London
3 Steve Kellett 3:57.36 13.04.08 London 3 Andy Haley 3:46.43 19.10.08 Leicester 3        
V45 V50 V55
5 mile 5 mile 5 mile
1 Tony Vout 30.00 23.04.08 Penistone 1 Kev Newman 27.57 23.04.08 Penistone 1 Mick Page 28.33 20.04.08 Penistone
2 Rick Wright 30.04 16.04.08 Hayfield 2 Kev Lincoln 31.31 16.04.08 Hayfield 2        
3 Mo Rodwell 30.10 23.04.08 Penistone 3 Pete Wade 32.20 23.04.08 Penistone 3        
4 Eddie Fletcher 31.34 23.04.08 Penistone 4 Dave McCabe 32.22 30.04.08 Dinnington 4        
5 Dave Birkett 31.39 23.04.08 Penistone 5 Mick Davis 37.45 14.05.08 Worsboro 5        
6 Pete Oliver 32.18 23.04.08 Penistone 6 Kev Brennan 32.54 23.04.08 Penistone 6        
7 Malc Leggett 34.12 23.04.08 Penistone 7         7        
8 Chris Boutell 35.00 30.04.08 Dinnington 8         8        
           
5k 5k 5k
1 Mo Rodwell 17.55 17.07.08 Doncaster 1 Kev Newman 16.54 17.07.08 Doncaster 1 Mick Page 17.30 17.07.08 Doncaster
2 Tony Vout 18.20 17.07.08 Doncaster 2 Dave McCabe 19.14 17.07.08 Doncaster 2 Paul Brown 22.00 17.07.08 Doncaster
3 Rick Wright 18.24 17.07.08 Doncaster 3 Pete Wade 19.35 17.07.08 Doncaster 3        
4 Dave Birkett 19.24 17.07.08 Doncaster 4 Kev Brennan 19.52 17.07.08 Doncaster    
5 Pete Oliver 19.48 17.07.08 Doncaster 5 Mick Davis 22.39 17.07.08 Doncaster    
6 Malc Leggett 19.53 17.07.08 Doncaster        
7 Steve Evans 20.00 17.07.08 Doncaster        
8 Chris Boutell 21.25 17.07.08 Doncaster        
9 Robert Coleman 24.27 17.07.08 Doncaster        
           
10 mile 10 mile 10 mile
1 Rick Wright 64.10 06.09.08 Rothwell 1 Kev Lincoln 67.20 27.01.08 Ferriby 1 Mick Page 63.03 10.08.08 Askern
2 Mo Rodwell 65.01 06.09.08 Rothwell 2 Pete Wade 71.44 27.01.08 Ferriby 2        
3 Paul Bond 66.30 24.02.08 Pocklington 3 Kev Brennan 75.09 18.05.08 Tickhill 3        
4 Dave Birkett 66.49 06.04.08 Ranby 4 Mick Davis 78.58 18.05.08 Tickhill 4        
5         5 Robert Coleman 82.50 06.04.08 Ranby 5  
           
10k 10k 10k
1 Mo Rodwell 37.20 21.05.08 Askern 1 Kev Newman 34.49 21.05.08 Askern 1 Mick Page 35.51 21.05.08 Askern
2 Tony Vout 37.22 14.09.08 Mablethorpe 2 Kev Lincoln 39.42 21.05.08 Askern 2 Larry Muldowney 46.26 21.05.08 Askern
3 Rick Wright 37.27 20.04.08 Rothwell 3 Kev Brennan 41.19 21.05.08 Askern 3 Paul Cusson 47.30 11.05.08 Beverley
4 Eddie Fletcher 38.54 21.05.08 Askern 4 Pete Wade 41.30 21.05.08 Askern 4        
5 Dave Birkett 39.44 07.12.08 Loxley 5 Mick Davis 46.58 05.10.08 Foston 5        
6 Pete Oliver 40.23 21.05.08 Askern 6 Mark Hudson 48.35 07.12.08 Loxley 6        
7 Malc Leggett 41.14 21.05.08 Askern 7 Robert Coleman 52.53 31.08.08 Wakefield 7        
8 Barry Found 41.44 15.06.08 Ranby 8         8        
9 Philip Snow 47.36 28.09.08 Clumber 9         9        
10 Iain Taylor 47.43 21.05.08 Askern 10         10        
           
Half Marathon Half Marathon Half Marathon
1 Maurice Rodwell 82:55 14.09.08 Mablethorpe 1 Terence Kirkpatrick 1:42.12 14.09.08 Mablethorpe 1        
2 Tony Vout 86.54 19.10.08 Leicester 2         2        
3 Steve Evans 89:27 27.04.08 Sheffield 3         3        
4 Dave Birkett 89:47 16.03.08 Ackworth 4         4        
5 Paul Bond 90:38 16.03.08 Ackworth 5         5        
6 Eddie Fletcher 91:13 16.03.08 Ackworth 6         6        
7         7         7        
7 Ray Turnbull 2:00;13 20.09.08 GNR        
Marathon Marathon Marathon
1 Tony Vout 3:05.14 02.06.08 Cork City 1         1        
2 Eddie Fletcher 3:05.57 13.04.08 London 2         2        
3         3         3        
V60 V65 V75
5 mile 5 mile 5 mile
1 Dave Grayson 35.12 23.04.08 Penistone 1         1        
2 David Rippon 54.26 16.04.08 Hayfield 2         2        
3         3         3        
4         4         4        
5         5         5        
6         6         6        
7         7         7        
           
5k 5k 5k
1 Paul Ashcroft 23.23 17.07.08 Doncaster 1 Eric Smith 22.46 17.07.08 Doncaster 1        
2 Michael Wakefield 28.23 17.07.08 Doncaster 2         2        
3         3         3        
4         4         4        
5         5         5        
                       
10 mile 10 mile 10 mile
1 John Elvin 77.05 10.08.08 Askern 1 Robin Aconley 72.58 10.08.08 Askern 1 Bill Rigby 1:42.28 12.10.08 Lytham
2 Chris Firth 77.30 18.05.08 Tickhill 2         2        
3 Dave Grayson 80.49 06.09.08 Rothwell 3         3        
4 Paul Ashcroft 82.10 10.08.08 Askern        
5 Michael Wakefield 103.36 10.08.08 Askern        
6 David Rippon 115.41 10.08.08 Askern        
10k 10k 10k
1 Dave Grayson 45.46 05.10.08 Foston 1 Robin Aconley 42.47 21.05.08 Askern 1 Bill Rigby 73:26 05.04.08 Rother Valley
2 Chris Firth 47.02 14.09.08 Mablethorpe 2 Fred Dunn 50.42 21.05.08 Askern 2        
3 Tony Henderson 48.10 15.06.08 Ranby 3         3        
4 Paul Ashcroft 48.30 21.05.08 Askern 4         4        
5 Michael Wakefield 60.24 16.11.08 Barnsley 5         5        
           
Half Marathon Half Marathon Half Marathon
1 Paul Ashcroft 1:44.23 14.09.08 Mablethorpe 1 Fred Dunn 1:50.21 26.10.08 Worksop 1 Bill Rigby 2:19.03 23.11.08 Clowne
2         2         2        
3         3         3        
           
Marathon Marathon Marathon
1 Paul Ashcroft 4:31.55 13.04.08 London 1 Fred Dunn 4:18.15 13.04.08 London 1        
2         2         2        
3         3         3