ribbon%20logo%20banner[1]
U17 Men Rankings 2009 Track & Field Season
Hammer 5kg Club Record 35.46 01.06.08 Luke Pickles Doncaster G3 Disability Athlete
1 Daniel Hoyland 28.79 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
2 Charlie Stephenson 25.44 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
3 Lewis Wilson 14.48 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool
Javelin (700g)
1 Liam Ramsay 39.66 13.09.09 Thornes Park Wakefield G4
2 Tom Jepson 36.66 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
3 Ashley Appleyard 31.47 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Lewis Wilson 24.47 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
5 Jack Ramdeen F35 14.06 05.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool Disability Athlete
6 Jack Houghton 13.78 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool
   
Shot Putt (5Kg)  
1 Daniel Hoyland 11.29 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool G4 CR
2 Liam Ramsay 11.18 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
3 Ashley Appleyard 10.91 26.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Tom Jepson 9.82 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Charlie Stephenson 9.39 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
6 Jonathan Priddle 9.33 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
7 Sandy Murray 8.76 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
8 Jack Ramdeen F35 4.88 05.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool Disability Athlete
9
10
Discus 1.5k
1 Liam Ramsay 38.18 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G2
2 Daniel Hoyland 29.43 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
3 Ashley Appleyard 28.07 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Charlie Stephenson 20.56 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Jonathan Priddle 19.23 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool
6 Jack Ramdeen F35 18.16 05.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool Disability Athlete
7 Saroj Khadka 15.85 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
 
Long Jump
1 Liam Ramsay 6.47 15.08.09 Alexander Stadium Birmingham G1 CR
2 Sandy Murray 5.62 23.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield G4
3 Charlie Stephenson 5.43 05.04.09 Herringthorpe Rotherham
4 Michael Hunter 5.43 30.08.09 Robin Park Arena Wigan  
5 Lewis Wilson 5.40 30.08.09 Robin Park Arena Wigan  
6 Saroj Khadka 5.10 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield  
7 Ashley Appleyard 4.77 26.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster  
8 Ransford Anthony 4.61 26.07.09 Herringthorpe Rotherham  
 
 
Triple Jump
1 Liam Ramsay 12.53 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham G2 CR
2 Sandy Murray 12.09 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G3
3 Saroj Khadka 11.64 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G4
4 Charlie Stephenson 11.32 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
5 Michael Hunter 11.09 09.05.09 Don Valley Stadium Sheffield
6 Lewis Wilson 9.81 14.06.09 Costello Stadium Hull
High Jump Club Record 1.78 16.08.08 Liam Ramsay Birmingham G3
1 Liam Ramsay 1.77 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G3
2 Michael Hunter 1.60 26.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
3 Ashley Appleyard 1.41 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4
5
6
7
Pole Vault
1 Lewis Wilson 3.40 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield G3 CR
2 Liam Ramsay 3.10 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool G4
60m Hurdles
1 Liam Ramsay 8.41 i 21.03.09 Hi Perfomance Centre Loughborough G2 CR
2
100m Hurdles
1 Liam Ramsay 13.8 13.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G1 CR
2 Jack Houghton 15.3 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool G4
3 Ashley Appleyard 17.2 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Sandy Murray 17.5 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
400m Hurdles
1 Liam Ramsay 58.1 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G2 CR
2 Sandy Murray 62.1 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G4
3 Saroj Khadka 70.8 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool
4 Tom Jepson 72.1 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
5
1500m Steeplechase
1 Robert Konstandelos 5:20.6 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield CR
2
60m
1 Liam Ramsay 7.40 i 13.12.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield G2 CR
2 Ransford Anthony 7.44 i 22.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield G2
3 Ashley Appleyard 7.62 i 04.02.09 Sport City Manchester G4
4 Myles St. Clair 7.85 i 13.12.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield G4
80m
1 Ashley Appleyard 9.8 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
2 Sandy Murray 10.1 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
100m
1 Ransford Anthony 11.0 13.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G1 CR W/S +2.5
2 Liam Ramsay 11.3 13.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G2
3 Ashley Appleyard 11.4 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G3
4 Jamie Smyth 11.8 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G4
5 Sandy Murray 12.1 23.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield
6 Jonathan Priddle 12.3 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
7 Myles St. Clair 12.3 23.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield
8 Michael Hunter 12.6 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
9 Reese Johnson 12.7 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
10 Charlie Stephenson 12.8 05.04.09 Herringthorpe Rotherham
150m
1 Ashley Appleyard 16.9 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe CR
2 Myles St. Clair 17.6 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
3 Ransford Anthony 17.83 i 22.11.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
4 Charlie Stephenson 19.1 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
5
200m
1 Ashley Appleyard 22.6 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G1 CR
2 Liam Ramsay 23.5 30.08.09 Robin Park Arena Wigan G3
3 Myles St. Clair 23.6 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G4
4 Ransford Anthony 23.7 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G4
5 Jamie Smyth 24.8 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
6 Sandy Murray 24.9 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
7 Charlie Stephenson 25.2 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
8 Jonathan Priddle 25.3 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
9 Tom Jepson 25.3 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
10 Saroj Khadka 25.4 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
300m
1 Ashley Appleyard 36.5 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe N/a CR
2 Liam Ramsay 36.92 i 13.12.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
3 Myles St. Clair 38.0 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
4 Jonathan Priddle 40.44 i 13.12.08 English Institute of Sport Sheffield
400m
1 Ashley Appleyard 50.64 24.05.09 Gateshead Int. Stadium Gateshead G1
2 Liam Ramsay 51.0 26.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G1
3 Myles St. Clair 52.5 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield G3
4 Jack Houghton 53.7 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield G4
5 Sandy Murray 55.1 24.05.09 Costello Stadium Hull
6 Charlie Stephenson 58.0 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
7 Saroj Khadka 59.4 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
8 Jonathan Priddle 60.9 23.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield
9 Lewis Wilson 63.7 13.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
10 Michael Hunter 65.3 25.07.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
600m
1 Ashley Appleyard 1:25.87 i 22.11.08 E.I.S. Sheffield CR
2 Myles St. Clair 1:30.58 i 22.11.08 E.I.S. Sheffield
800m Club Record 2:02.5 12.05.07 Alan Jepson Cudworth G3
1 Daniel Orme 2:09.2 26.07.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
2 Simon Wade 2:10.0 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
3 Rob Konstandelos 2:15.8 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
4 Sandy Murray 2:17.65 11.04.09 Thornes Park Wakefield
5 Myles St. Clair 2:19.1 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
6 Sam Booker 2:24.6 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
7 Jordan Taylor 2:37.5 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
8
9
1000m
1 Liam Ramsay 2:49.57 i 08.03.09 English Institue of Sport Sheffield CR
2
3
1200m Club Record 3:28.5 06.04.08 Jacob Clark Rotherham N/a
1
2
3
1500m  Club Record 4:16.6 21.09.08 Jacob Clark Wakefield G3
1 Daniel Orme 4:26.4 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
2 Ashley Appleyard 4:31.8 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
3 Liam Ramsay 4:32.6 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 Simon Wade 4:41.2 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Sam Booker 4:44.7 03.05.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool
6 Rob Konstandelos 4:55.2 23.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield
3000m Club Record 9:32.0 04.05.08 Jacob Clark Doncaster G4
1 Daniel Orme 10:01.8 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
2 Sam Booker 10:36.3 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
3 Jordan Taylor 11:27.6 19.07.09 Wavertree Stadium Liverpool
3000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Konstandelos 12:00.0 05.07.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
Heptathlon
1 Liam Ramsay 4304 i 08.03.09 English Institute of Sport Sheffield G3 CR
Octathlon
1 Liam Ramsay 5085 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G1 CR
2 Ashley Appleyard 3869 27.09.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
Decathlon
1 Liam Ramsay 6031 16.08.09 Alexander Stadium Birmingham CR
4 x 100m Relay
1 Ransford Anthony
Ashley Appleyard
Liam Ramsay
Jack Houghton 45.1 19.07.09 Wavertree Sports Centre Liverpool CR
2 Ransford Anthony
Ashley Appleyard
Liam Ramsay
Sandy Murray 45.5 16.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
3 Ransford Anthony
Ashley Appleyard
Liam Ramsay
Jack Houghton 45.7 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
4 Ransford Anthony
Liam Ramsay
Jonathan Priddle
Tom Jepson 46.7 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
5 Jonathan Priddle
Myles St. Clair
Tom Jepson
Lewis Wilson 48.3 16.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4 x 400m Relay
1 Ashley Appleyard
Myles St. Clair
Liam Ramsay
Jack Houghton 3:34.1 16.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster CR
2 Ashley Appleyard
Myles St. Clair
Sandy Murray
Jack Houghton 3:38.8 21.06.09 Macclesfield Leisure Centre Macclesfield
3 Ashley Appleyard
Myles St. Clair
Sandy Murray
Jack Houghton 3:41.8 17.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
4
Liam Ramsay
Ashley Appleyard
Sandy Murray
Sam Booker 3:49.7 3.05.09 Stanley Park Blackpool
5
Ashley Appleyard
Myles St. Clair
Sandy Murray
Saroj Khadka 3:51.0 31.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster