ribbon%20logo%20banner[1]
U20 Men Rankings 2009 Track & Field Season
Hammer 6kg
1 Luke Pickles 36.90 30.08.09 Robin Park Arena Wigan Disability Athlete CR
2 Daniel Morris 33.59 26.07.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
Javelin - 800g
1 Andy Lilley 35.59 05.07.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe CR
2 Daniel Morris 30.63 30.08.09 Robin Park Arena Wigan
3 Matt Snell 23.81 24.05.09 Costello Stadium Hull
4 James Gosling F37 12.46 05.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool 600g/Disability Athlete
5 Matthew Whitehead 7.85 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster Disability Athlete
Shot Putt - 6kg
1 Daniel Morris 13.46 13.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G2 CR
2 Luke Pickles 10.89 24.05.09 Costello Stadium Hull Disability Athlete
3 James Gosling F37 6.75 05.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool Disability Athlete
Discus - 1.75 kg
1 Daniel Morris 34.30 24.05.09 Costello Stadium Hull CR
2 Luke Pickles 20.61 30.08.09 Robin Park Arena Wigan
3 James Gosling (F37) 18.07 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe Disability Athlete
4 Matt Snell 13.40 14.06.09 Costello Stadium Hull
Long Jump Club Record 6.07 03.05.08 Jamie Brough Hull G3
1 Matt Snell 5.74 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
2 Andy Lilley 5.68 25.07.09 Costello Stadium Hull
Triple Jump
1 Andy Lilley 11.70 26.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
High Jump
1 Andy Lilley 1.65 25.07.09 Costello Stadium Hull CR
110m Hurdles
1 Jamie Brough 22.0 26.07.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
400m Hurdles Club Record 60.7 03.08.08 Alan Jepson Rotherham
1 Alan Jepson 64.0 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
60m Club Record 7.79 i 15.12.07 Alan Jepson Sheffield
1 Matt Snell 7.94 i 21.12.08 Sport City Manchester
2 Louis Carvell T36 11.9 04.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool Disability Athlete
80m
1 Jamie Brough 9.7 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
2 Matt Snell 10.0 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
100m Club Record 11.1 25.08.08 Jamie Brough Doncaster G2
1 Jamie Brough 11.1 02.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G2
2 Chris Watts 11.2 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G3
3 Matt Snell 12.6 25.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
4 Matthew Whitehead  T20 13.1 31.08.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster Disability Athlete
150m
1 Jamie Brough 16.9 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe CR
2 Matt Snell 18.0 29.03.09 Quibell Park Scunthorpe
200m
1 Jamie Brough 22.9 02.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster G3 CR
2 Chris Watts 23.30 09.05.09 Don Valley Stadium Sheffield
3 Matt Snell 24.7 26.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
4 Matthew Whitehead  T20 27.3 18.07.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster Disability Athlete
300m Club Record 37.92 i 15.12.07 Alan Jepson Sheffield
1
2
400m Club Record 51.20 17.08.08 Alan Jepson Cleckheaton G3
1 Matt Snell 58.6 13.06.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
600m Club Record 1:26.18 i 24.11.07 Alan Jepson Sheffield N/A
1
800m Club Record 1:58.5 27.04.08 Alan Jepson Leeds G3
1 Jacob Clark 2:01.4 24.05.09 Costello Stadium Hull
2 Alan Jepson 2:09.3 19.05.09 Keepmoat Stadium Doncaster
1500m
1 Jacob Clark 4:07.99 20.06.09 Sport City  Manchester CR
2 Josh Lowe 4:36.6 23.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield
1 Mile Club Record 4:48.6 25.08.08 Alan Jepson Doncaster
1
3000m
1 Jacob Clark 9:21.6 26.07.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham CR
2000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Lowe 7:33.2 26.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham CR
3000m Steeplechase
Club Record 10:58.2 03.08.08 Alan Jepson Rotherham
1 Alan Jepson 11:37.9 06.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield
5000m
1 Jacob Clark 16:38.0 06.06.09 Woodbourn Road Sheffield
2 Josh Lowe 17:23.1 25.07.09 Costello Stadium Hull
100m Wheelchair
1 Louis Speight T33 21.5 04.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool CR Disability Athlete
200m Wheelchair
1 Louis Speight T33 46.9 04.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool NATIONAL RECORD
Disability Athlete
400m Wheelchair
1 Louis Speight T33 1:24.7 04.07.09 Stanley Park Arena Blackpool CR Disability Athlete
110m Wheelchair Slalom
Club Record 91.1 06.07.08 Fraser Lamb Blackpool
1
4 x 100m Relay
1 Jamie Brough
Liam Ramsay (U17
Ransford Anthony (U17)
Chris Watts 44.0 14.06.09 Costello Stadium Hull
2 Jamie Brough
Myles St. Clair (U17)
Liam Ramsay (U17
Matt Snell 45.9 26.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
3 Liam Ramsay (U17
Ransford Anthony (U17)
Myles St. Clair (U17)
Jamie Brough 45.9 26.07.08 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
4 Matt Snell
Lewis Wilson (U17)
Michael Hunter (U17)
Ransford Anthony (U17) 48.1 24.05.09 Costello Stadium Hull
4 x 400m Relay
1 Myles St. Clair (U17)
Andy Lilley
Daniel Morris
Simon Wade (U17) 3:55.2 26.04.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
2 Sandy Murray (U17)
Andy Lilley
Matt Snell
Michael Hunter (U17) 4:07.8 24.05.09 Costello Stadium Hull
3 Andy Lilley
Sandy Murray (U17)
?
Myles St. Clair (U17) 4:11.4 26.07.09 Herringthorpe Track Rotherham
4 Michael Hunter (U17)
Chris Watts
Jamie Brough
Sandy Murray (U17) 5:29.7 14.06.09 Costello Stadium Hull