London Marathon Club Places Draw (3 places) – 14 November 2019

**FINAL CALL** The list of athletes currently going in the hat are below.

Please forward (No later than 12 November) your London Marathon rejection emails / letters to me assuming you want to go in the club draw and you meet the following conditions (my email is doncaster.runner@googlemail.com):

  • The member needs a rejection slip from the ballot entry – letter or email which must be given to Martin James.
  • If you got a London place last year from DAC’s allocated places you should not be eligible to get one of the clubs allocated places for the next year (George Laing, Mark Webster and Gary Brown)
  • You must be a first claim member at the time of entering the public ballot and be fully paid up with a UKA license, and if you are successful at the draw you must have renewed your membership with Doncaster AC and your UKA license for the year of the marathon
  • The member has to arrange payment for the place
  • You must run in a Doncaster AC vest
  • The member needs to have completed a half marathon, or race of greater distance during 2018 / 2019 before the club ballot is drawn
  1. Tom Chisholm                                   Doncaster 2019
  2. Adrian Fearn                                      Leeds 2019
  3. Shaz Wood                                         Huddersfield 2019
  4. Darren Wood                                     Paris 2019
  5. Rebecca Coates                                Hedgehog 2019
  6. Natalie Heptinstall                           North Links 2019
  7. Wayne Brett                                       Doncaster 2019
  8. Diane Risley                                        Doncaster 2019
  9. Tracey Christison                              Liverpool 2019
  10. Merv Christison                                Doncaster 2019
  11. John Atkins                                         Sheffield 2019
  12. Trevor Blake                                       GNR 2019
  13. Sarah Smith                                        3 Castle 30 2019
  14. Mick Riley                                            GNR 2019
  15. Claire Sayles                                       GNR 2019
  16. Sam Prowse                                       Newport 2019
  17. Mark Kenworthy                              Doncaster 2019
  18. Rose James                                         Bridlington 2019
  19. Emma Butterfield                            Worksop 2019
  20. Martyn Walter                                   North Lincs 2019
  21. Daz Lambert                                       GNR 2019
  22. Kirsty Laing                                         Doncaster 2019
  23. Joanne Reynolds                              Sheffield Half 2019
  24. Claire Macleod                                  GNR 2019
  25. Michael Reynolds                            Serpent trail 2019
  26. Lucy Crayston                                    Shrewsbury 2019
  27. Kay Brown                                          Hedgehog 2019
  28. Kate Ball                                               Worksop 2019
  29. Michell Pitts                                       Doncaster 2019
  30. Elaine Green                                      Worksop 2019
  31. David Moores                                    Humber Coastal 2018
  32. John Sheerin                                        Doncaster 2019
  33. Luke Osborn                                         Snowdonia 2018
  34. Vicky Lindley                                      Sheffield 2019
  35. Kris Calvert                                         Epworth 2018