Results update 22 November 2018 – Preston 10 Miles, Time Trial and park runs

All our 2019 events are now live for entries

Spring Open Meeting  – Saturday 20th April 2019

Sandall Beat 10k           Wednesday 12th June 2019

Town Centre 5k             Wednesday 10th  July 2019

Sprint & Endurance Evening      Wednesday 18th September 2019

Cusworth 10k                Sunday 29th September 2019

Preston 10 Miles – 18 November 2018

Well done Bill Topping completing this 10 Mile race in 87:05.

Time Trial 20 November 2018

Well done all runners and thanks to all volunteers.  We will be looking for some new people to come and help with rime keeping and results processing going forwards.

Place Int Surname Handicapped Time Actual Time Number
1 David Gibbons 37:10 35:10 161
2 Mick Fells 40:25 38:25 154
3 Malc Leggatt 43:56 34:56 165
4 Pete Wade 44:07 35:07 123
5 Rob Peach 44:23 42:23 164
6 Jack Pell 45:11 31:11 156
7 George Rowland 45:46 27:46 127
8 Joe Warren 46:00 28:00 146
9 Jim McDough 46:04 40:04 129
10 Joe Wade 46:05 28:05 147
11 Alistair Collis 46:50 41:50 108
12 Mick Page 46:58 32:58 114
13 Paul Brown 47:05 42:05 112
14 Eddie Fletcher 47:07 33:07 163
15 Jane Purchase 47:28 33:28 104
16 Pete Oliver 47:35 36:35 141
17 Max Joynes 47:39 29:39 135
18 Julie Cull 47:48 45:48 160
19 Kirsty Laing 48:01 37:01 139
20 Michael Reynolds 48:08 37:08 128
21 Mark Webster 48:10 33:10 115
22 Marie Louise Taylor 48:52 33:52 140
23 Glynn Jones 48:58 39:58 155
24 Dave Waugh 49:02 41:02 125
25 Dawn Fletcher 49:09 42:09 162
26 Jane Hotterwell 50:12 50:12 159
27 Bridget Boutell 52:02 45:02 158
28 Dawn Goodings 55:00 55:00 143
29 Claire Sayles 55:08 55:08 145
30 Lynette Jenkins 55:26 55:26 144
2 Laps
1 Jess Rowland 24:55 20:55 126
2 Millie Purchase 26:00 22:00 105
3 Ben Metcalfe 26:32 22:32 149
4 Debbie Thompson 35:06 31:06 134
5 Kev Brennan 35:17 31:17 999
1 Lap
1 Dan Reeve 14:13 10:13 150
2 Alex Hadkinson 14:56 10:56 166
3 Olivia Martin 15:04 11:04 153
4 Matt Whitehead 15:15 11:15 102
5 Ruby Emmerson 15:55 11:55 148
6 Hannah Taylor 16:45 12:45 110
7 Sophie James 17:08 13:08 151
8 James Flannagan 17:15 13:15 157
9 Lynne Webb 21:50 17:50 152

 

Parkruns

Win for Marie-Louise TAYLOR at Newark.and Millie PURCHASE at Doncaster.

PB’s for Nick NEWMANMillie PURCHASEFawad SHAHSophie JAMESChristopher WATERSChristina MALLENDERWinifred COSTELLOLynette JENKINSMichelle GUESTLynn GRIFFITHS.

First timers were Angela LAMBERT, Tomas FERNANDEZMarie-Louise TAYLORRose JAMESPaul BROWNLilly SMITHSarah SMITH.

Southhampton

848 Rosemary ARMSTRONG 35:39 VW75-79 68.02 % F 310 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:29:48 108 Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 Club

Long Eaton

464 Angela LAMBERT 36:55 VW40-44 41.99 % F 201 Doncaster AC First Timer! 17

Sedgefield

156 Rob PEACH 26:17 VM45-49 54.34 % M 127 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:23:27 113 Member of the parkrun 100 Club
297 Tomas FERNANDEZ 33:30 JM11-14 44.38 % M 200 Doncaster AC First Timer! 17 Member of the parkrun 10 Club

Scunthorpe

156 Rob PEACH 26:17 VM45-49 54.34 % M 127 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:23:27 113 Member of the parkrun 100 Club
297 Tomas FERNANDEZ 33:30 JM11-14 44.38 % M 200 Doncaster AC First Timer! 17 Member of the parkrun 10 Club

Newark

25 Marie-Louise TAYLOR 22:51 VW40-44 68.34 % F 1 Doncaster AC First Timer! 71 Member of the parkrun 50 ClubStrava logo
41 Nick NEWMAN 24:12 VM55-59 65.15 % M 38 Doncaster AC New PB! 117 Member of the parkrun 100 Club

Clumber Park

49 George LAING 22:53 VM55-59 68.32 % M 44 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:21:03 84 Member of the parkrun 50 ClubStrava logo
60 Kirsty LAING 23:32 SW30-34 63.03 % F 7 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:23:11 55 Member of the parkrun 50 Club

Myrtle

98 Rose JAMES 26:24 VW35-39 57.58 % F 20 Doncaster AC First Timer! 111 Member of the parkrun 100 Club
119 Paul BROWN 27:47 VM65-69 61.49 % M 91 Doncaster AC First Timer! 198 Member of the parkrun 100 Club

Doncaster

2 Joe PHILLIPS 17:29 JM15-17 77.22 % M 2 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:17:14 84 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
5 Jack PELL 18:36 JM15-17 74.82 % M 5 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:18:27 34 Member of the parkrun 10 Club
7 Jonathan FRARY 19:18 VM35-39 69.69 % M 7 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:17:12 85 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
8 Martin JAMES 19:23 VM40-44 71.45 % M 8 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:17:32 86 Member of the parkrun 50 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 ClubStrava logo
18 Mark WEBSTER 20:46 VM45-49 69.34 % M 18 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:20:27 72 Member of the parkrun 50 ClubStrava logo
25 Millie PURCHASE 21:29 JW11-14 74.32 % F 1 Doncaster AC New PB! 3
50 Trevor LAMBERT 23:20 VM55-59 68.14 % M 48 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:21:50 101 Member of the parkrun 100 Club
66 Fawad SHAH 24:34 SM25-29 52.51 % M 62 Doncaster AC New PB! 3
79 Martin BOYD 25:13 VM55-59 61.47 % M 73 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:21:55 141 Member of the parkrun 100 Club
115 Alexander FELCZEREK 27:04 JM10 58.31 % M 105 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:24:25 10 Member of the parkrun 10 Club
120 John ATKINS 27:14 VM35-39 48.71 % M 110 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:25:55 15 Strava logo
139 Martyn WALTER 28:09 VM55-59 56.01 % M 121 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:23:15 113 Member of the parkrun 100 ClubMember of the parkrun v25 ClubStrava logo
149 Sophie JAMES 28:52 JW11-14 55.31 % F 23 Doncaster AC New PB! 8
156 Julie CULL 29:07 VW60-64 65.71 % F 27 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:27:43 50 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
157 Christopher WATERS 29:07 VM55-59 53.69 % M 130 Doncaster AC New PB! 5
169 Christina MALLENDER 29:41 VW45-49 53.51 % F 31 Doncaster AC New PB! 7
178 Darren WHYMAN 30:13 VM45-49 47.66 % M 143 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:28:41 19 Strava logo
180 Malcolm GREEN 30:24 VM55-59 51.86 % M 144 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:29:07 24
184 Laura FRASER 30:42 VW40-44 50.49 % F 38 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:29:13 34
198 Catherine FORRESTER 31:46 JW15-17 48.16 % F 46 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:28:25 23 Member of the parkrun 10 Club
217 Yvonne GIBBON 32:51 VW45-49 49.32 % F 58 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:32:21 13
220 Winifred COSTELLO 33:00 VW55-59 55.61 % F 61 Doncaster AC New PB! 6
229 Lynette JENKINS 33:56 VW55-59 52.65 % F 67 Doncaster AC New PB! 56 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
230 Stephen DOBSON 33:56 VM50-54 44.55 % M 163 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:29:18 12
232 Michelle GUEST 34:08 VW55-59 52.34 % F 68 Doncaster AC New PB! 43
244 Dawn GOODINGS 36:10 VW45-49 45.81 % F 78 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:30:32 47
258 Stephanie FELLS 38:29 SW25-29 38.46 % F 87 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:27:28 6
262 Sharon WATERS 39:45 VW55-59 46.79 % F 90 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:37:09 7
263 Dee SCHADE 39:47 VW60-64 48.76 % F 91 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:37:22 17
264 Lynn GRIFFITHS 40:13 VW55-59 45.63 % F 92 Doncaster AC New PB! 6
265 Sue BEEBY 40:13 VW55-59 46.91 % F 93 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:32:42 73 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
270 Ken GREAVES 41:26 VM70-74 43.64 % M 175 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:35:15 42
271 Karen GUG 41:27 VW45-49 39.49 % F 96 Doncaster AC First Timer! 1
272 Sue GREAVES 41:27 VW70-74 53.72 % F 97 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:31:53 28
279 Lilly SMITH 43:34 JW10 43.08 % F 104 Doncaster AC First Timer! 1
280 Sarah SMITH 43:35 VW40-44 35.83 % F 105 Doncaster AC First Timer! 2