Results update 25 January 2017 – Time Trial and parkrun

Entries are now open for our 2017 races, Sandall Beat 10k, 5km Doncaster Road Races and the Cusworth 10k – click here.

Yorkshire Vets / Northern Vets Cross Country Entries

Thanks to Paul Brown and everyone that helped out or took part.  Next time trial is on 21 February.

Place Int Surname Handicapped Time Actual Time Number
1 Mike Cleasby 51:00 39:00 549
2 Bill Topping 52:38 40:38 492
3 Ian Fleeton 52:39 40:39 550
4 Nick Newman 53:54 41:54 504
5 Nathan Robinson 54:45 33:45 494
6 Andrea Page 54:51 42:51 556
7 Ian McCreadie 55:02 44:02 510
8 Dave Lawrie 55:02 44:02 493
9 Janet Laing 55:07 49:07 554
10 Pete Oliver 55:22 36:22 517
11 Bridget Boutell 55:27 44:27 481
12 Gemma Tyler 57:40 55:40 552
13 Sue Hunt 57:42 55:42 548
14 Rhys Gibson 55:44 26:44 476
15 George Rowland 55:49 29:49 459
16 Deb Thompson 55:52 49:52 536
17 Caroline Temperton 55:52 49:52 531
18 Phil Bussey 56:07 34:07 467
19 Malc Leggatt 56:08 33:08 522
20 Pete Wade 56:12 34:12 529
21 Rob Peach 56:22 39:22 512
22 Andrew Johnson 56:24 39:24 551
23 Adrian Fearn 56:45 33:45 520
24 Chris Lawson 56:49 32:49 540
25 George Phillips 57:00 28:00 470
26 Simon Wright 57:17 28:17 505
27 Callum Jaques 57:21 39:21 511
28 Dan Orme 57:45 28:45 545
29 Chris Moran 58:14 29:14 553
2 Laps
1 Jessica Rowland 35:50 23:50 458
2 Danny Pickup 47:18 21:18 555
3 Eddie Phillips 47:33 24:33 509
4 Lisa Fouweather 48:12 22:12 465
1 Lap
1 Grace Setterington 19:26 13:26 535
2 Leaha Dixon 26:10 20:10 496

Parkruns

PB’s for Laura HERBERT, Lynnette-Jane TEMPERTON-BALL, George ROWLAND (2nd overall), Jess ROWLAND (2nd female), Lysander LAWSON, Jodi SAVAGE.

First timers were Paul BROWN, Lisa FOUWEATHER (1st lady at Rother Valley) and Charlotte CALDER.

At Doncaster Peter BADGER was first DAC man to finish (2nd overall) and Nicola DEVINE was first lady to finish.

Well done to Andrea Robinson for being parkrun director at Doncaster.

Harrogate

203 Paul BROWN 27:23 VM65-69 61.23 % M 165 Doncaster AC First Timer! 115 Member of the parkrun 100 Club

Rother Valley

27 Lisa FOUWEATHER 21:36 JW15-17 71.76 % F 1 Doncaster AC First Timer! 8 Strava logo
176 Rebecca ROWBOTTOM 30:39 SW20-24 48.29 % F 52 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:29:09 11
195 Laura HERBERT 31:54 SW25-29 46.39 % F 65 Doncaster AC New PB! 14 Fitbit logoStrava logo
198 Christopher WRIGHT 32:04 VM50-54 47.14 % M 132 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:28:56 11
225 Lynnette-Jane TEMPERTON-BALL 33:21 VW50-54 51.52 % F 84 Doncaster AC New PB! 6
231 Katey BICKERSTAFFE 34:01 VW45-49 48.70 % F 88 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:31:16 7 Strava logo

Clumber Park

2 George ROWLAND 18:28 JM11-14 76.81 % M 2 Doncaster AC New PB! 14 Member of the parkrun 10 Club
16 Jess ROWLAND 21:37 JW11-14 76.95 % F 2 Doncaster AC New PB! 8
129 Jane CHANDLER 29:19 VW50-54 57.87 % F 32 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:25:39 39
166 Janet LAING 30:58 VW55-59 57.70 % F 55 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:29:56 31

Swansea

177 Charlotte CALDER 32:18 SW25-29 45.82 % F 52 Doncaster AC First Timer! 1

Doncaster

2 Peter BADGER 18:28 VM40-44 75.00 % M 2 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:18:08 69 Member of the parkrun 50 ClubStrava logo
4 Daniel ORME 19:10 SM20-24 67.30 % M 4 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:18:03 15
6 Phil WHITEHEAD 19:37 SM25-29 65.76 % M 6 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:19:18 93 Member of the parkrun 50 ClubStrava logo
8 Martin HOOKWAY 19:44 VM35-39 67.23 % M 8 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:19:23 61 Member of the parkrun 50 ClubStrava logo
9 Nicola DEVINE 19:48 SW25-29 74.75 % F 1 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:19:22 79 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
26 Pete WADE 22:05 VM55-59 72.00 % M 25 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:20:41 43
31 Peter FORRESTER 22:42 VM55-59 68.87 % M 30 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:22:02 94 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
32 Lysander LAWSON 22:48 JM10 71.71 % M 31 Doncaster AC New PB! 3
33 Chris LAWSON 22:49 VM45-49 62.60 % M 32 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:19:23 33 Strava logo
37 Isabel ROBINSON 23:02 JW11-14 70.69 % F 2 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:22:44 40 Member of the parkrun 10 Club
54 Nick NEWMAN 24:05 VM55-59 64.36 % M 50 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:23:27 38
65 Jodi SAVAGE 25:07 VW35-39 59.52 % F 5 Doncaster AC New PB! 8
66 Michael FORRESTER 25:10 JM15-17 53.64 % M 61 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:22:27 28 Member of the parkrun 10 Club
70 Rob PEACH 25:19 VM40-44 55.56 % M 65 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:24:26 60 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
75 Bill TOPPING 25:48 VM65-69 67.57 % M 69 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:24:14 110 Member of the parkrun 100 Club
96 Stephen HANBY 27:11 VM60-64 61.13 % M 87 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:24:52 7
99 Kevin WAUGH 27:38 VM50-54 54.70 % M 90 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:26:00 25
166 Daniel BOYD 32:36 JM11-14 43.51 % M 126 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:24:34 34 Member of the parkrun 10 Club
167 Martin BOYD 32:37 VM55-59 47.11 % M 127 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:21:55 99 Member of the parkrun 50 Club
203 Malcolm GREEN 43:11 VM55-59 35.89 % M 142 Doncaster AC PB stays at 00:29:48 4

Some Races to Enter

Norton 9

Wakefield 10k

Askern 10k

Sandall Beat 10k

Doncaster Town Centre Road Races

North Links Half Marathon

Askern 10 Mile

Harrogate 10k

Cusworth 10k