South Yorkshire Cross Country Results – First 2 fixtures

Quick post to list our athletes performances in the South Yorkshire Cross Country League.  Next fixture is on 20 November at Cannon Hall, a great cross country course.

Norfolk Park – 16 October 2016

U11 Girls

7 200 06:56 Jessica Rowland FU11 Doncaster AC
30 202 08:05 Trinity Dooley-Williams FU11 Doncaster AC
47 220 10:20 Caroline James FU11 Doncaster AC

U11 Boys

12 211 6.48 Lysander Lawson MU11 Doncaster AC
13 247 6.50 Ben Drohan MU11 Doncaster AC
16 235 6.54 Nathan North MU11 Doncaster AC
18 192 6.59 Hugo Cullen MU11 Doncaster AC
23 252 7.22 Seb Tallents MU11 Doncaster AC
25 240 7.27 James Flanagan MU11 Doncaster AC
38 203 8.43 Dylan Dooley-Williams MU11 Doncaster AC
39 206 8.58 Henry Sharp MU20 Doncaster AC
41 228 9.00 Adam Jones MU11 Doncaster AC

U13 Girls

20 194 15:09 Isabelle Robinson FU13 Doncaster AC
29 222 17:38 Lucy Hookway FU13 Doncaster AC
33 219 21:26 Sophie James FU13 Doncaster AC

U13 Boys

6 198 14:04 Edward Phillips MU13 Doncaster AC
9 191 14:35 Henry Cullen MU13 Doncaster AC
17 213 16:38 Callum Shentall MU13 Doncaster AC
22 243 17:00 Ben Wheatcroft MU13 Doncaster AC
24 246 17:57 Tom Drohan MU13 Doncaster AC
25 210 18:13 Finley Lawson MU13 Doncaster AC

U15 Girls

9 236 14.19 Morgan Spink FU15 Doncaster AC
20 250 16.48 Tiegan Paterson FU15 Doncaster AC
23 224 18.41 Catherine Forrester FU15 Doncaster AC

U15 Boys

4 230 14.35 Ben Watkinson MU15 Doncaster AC
12 209 15.50 Samuel Lawson MU15 Doncaster AC

U17 Ladies

1 227 16:30 Lisa Fouweather FU17 Doncaster AC

U20, Senior and Vet Ladies

61 218 26:58 Rose James FV35 Doncaster AC
65 207 27:12 Michelle Ward FV35 Doncaster AC
72 241 28:09 Janet Kerry FV35 Doncaster AC
114 201 31:20 Sharon Maughan FV45 Doncaster AC
115 195 31:27 Andrea Robinson FV35 Doncaster AC
140 204 36:37 Sarah Smith FV35 Doncaster AC
144 216 39:44 Susan Forbes FV55 Doncaster AC

U17 Men

5 226 20.33 Nishan Singh MU17 Doncaster AC
10 196 23.44 George Westerman MU17 Doncaster AC

U20, Senior and VMen

17 237 27.37 Simon Wright MV50 Doncaster AC
20 197 27.43 George Phillips MU20 Doncaster AC
28 225 28.49 Rhys Gibson MU20 Doncaster AC
29 245 28.53 Lee Milburn MS Doncaster AC
52 217 30.08 Martin James MV40 Doncaster AC
86 214 32.10 Mark Higham MV40 Doncaster AC
88 248 32.12 James Osbourne MS Doncaster AC
91 254 32.15 Neil Wood MV40 Doncaster AC
97 253 32.35 Mick Page MV60 Doncaster AC
107 239 33.14 Darren Wood MV40 Doncaster AC
109 205 33.19 Phillip Whitehead MS Doncaster AC
124 208 34.01 Christopher Lawson MV40 Doncaster AC
149 244 35.40 David Watts MS Doncaster AC
165 255 36.52 Nathan Robinson MS Doncaster AC
186 232 40.39 Nick Newman MV50 Doncaster AC
187 238 40.47 Martin Wilkinson MV40 Doncaster AC
190 212 41.34 Brian Williams MV40 Doncaster AC
204 229 43.35 Robert Peach MV40 Doncaster AC

V Men 65

9 193 31:15 O’Connor MV70 Doncaster AC

 

Kiveton Community Woodland – 30 October 2016

U11 Girls

39 202 8.31 Trinity Dooley-Williams FU11 Doncaster AC
46 220 11.05 Caroline James FU11 Doncaster AC

U11 Boys

7 256 06:13 Sam Davies MU11 Doncaster AC
15 211 06:46 Lysander Lawson MU11 Doncaster AC
18 235 06:49 Nathan North MU11 Doncaster AC
21 192 07:07 Hugo Cullen MU11 Doncaster AC
24 252 07:21 Seb Tallents MU11 Doncaster AC
37 228 08:46 Adam Jones MU11 Doncaster AC
38 203 08:49 Dylan Dooley-Williams MU11 Doncaster AC
39 206 09:02 Henry Sharp MU11 Doncaster AC
42 257 11.46 Sam Davies MU11 Doncaster AC

U13 Girls

19 195 15.47 Isabel Robinson FU13 Doncaster AC
29 222 17.15 Lucy Hookway FU13 Doncaster AC
35 219 23.31 Sophie James FU13 Doncaster AC

U13 Boys

3 191 15.01 Henry Cullen MU13 Doncaster AC
6 198 15.11 Edward Phillips MU13 Doncaster AC
17 243 17.17 Ben Wheatcroft MU13 Doncaster AC
23 246 19.12 Tom Drohan MU13 Doncaster AC
26 213 19.37 Callum Shentall MU13 Doncaster AC
28 210 21.37 Finley Lawson MU13 Doncaster AC

U15 Girls

16 236 14:53 Morgan Spink FU15 Doncaster AC
23 250 18:00 Tiegan Paterson FU15 Doncaster AC
25 224 19:04 Catherine Forrester FU15 Doncaster AC

U15 Boys

5 199 17:02 George Rowland MU15 Doncaster AC
11 251 17:58 Connor Anderson MU15 Doncaster AC
15 209 21:18 Samuel Lawson MU15 Doncaster AC

U17 Ladies

3 227 17.49 Lisa Fouweather FU17 Doncaster AC

U20, Senior and Vet Ladies

20 259 25.00 Caroline Wheelhouse FV55 Doncaster AC
58 218 28.28 Rose James FV35 Doncaster AC
60 241 28.37 Janet Kerry FV35 Doncaster AC
63 207 29.16 Michelle Ward FV35 Doncaster AC
77 194 30.24 Andrea Robinson FV35 Doncaster AC
117 216 42.10 Susan Forbes FV55 Doncaster AC

U17 Men

3 226 23:38 Nishan Singh MU17 Doncaster AC
9 221 27:43 Harry McCrae MU17 Doncaster AC

U20, Senior and Vet Men

12 197 36:28 George Phillips MU20 Doncaster AC
13 237 36:36 Simon Wright MV50 Doncaster AC
14 225 36:38 Rhys Gibson MU20 Doncaster AC
30 217 38:34 Martin James MV40 Doncaster AC
34 245 38:51 Lee Milburn MS Doncaster AC
66 239 42:00 Darren Wood MV40 Doncaster AC
78 253 42:47 Mick Page MV60 Doncaster AC
82 244 43:10 David Watts MS Doncaster AC
85 208 43:38 Christopher Lawson MV40 Doncaster AC
139 232 51:55 Nick Newman MV50 Doncaster AC
142 238 52:52 Martin Wilkinson MV40 Doncaster AC
146 229 54:27 Robert Peach MV40 Doncaster AC