Winter Time Trial Results October 2017

Thanks to all who helped out last night, brilliant turnout of our runners and a great way to monitor your fitness from month to month and year to year for free.  These results and last years results are available in a spreedsheet here.  63 runners in total.  Thanks to Roy for getting the results out.

October 2017 TT Results

2016 / 2017 Results

1 Sharon Hathaway 44:16 42:16
2 Murdo Mackenzie 50:04 50:04
3 Caroline Temperton 51:02 49:02
4 Deborah Thompson 51:03 49:03
5 Paul Bond 51:29 32:29
6 Dale Jerrum 52:13 41:43
7 Paul Bywater 52:23 41:53
8 Joe Bennett 53:24 42:54
9 Mark Pell 53:33 43:03
10 Jim McDonnah 53:34 43:04
11 Elizabeth Lambert 53:35 51:35
12 Peter Oliver 53:53 34:53
13 Amie Knott 54:02 52:02
14 Sharon Carson 54:10 40:10
15 Ruth Wilson 54:11 40:11
16 Allan Carson 55:03 35:03
17 Natalie Dixon 55:27 50:27
18 Hellen Barrett 55:29 50:29
19 Sarah Machin 55:55 55:55
20 Julie Cull 55:40 50:40
21 Dan Orme 55:54 27:54 Fastest Time
22 Martin Wilson 56:03 37:03
23 Simon Wright 56:04 28:04
24 Paul Schofield 56:06 54:06
25 Kerry Mitchell 56:08 45:38
26 Trevor Lambert 56:09 37:09
27 George Rowland 56:19 28:19
28 Maggie Evans 56:21 54:21
29 George Westerman 56:27 28:27
30 Peter Badger 56:32 28:32
31 Simon Parkin 56:34 34:34
32 Martin Wilkinson 56:40 36:40
33 John Sheerin 56:53 34:53
34 Sharon Maughan 57:29 41:29
35 Sue May 57:51 55:51
36 Neil Hambleton 57:53 43:53
37 Irene Fazakerley 58:06 47:36
38 Claire Whiteley 58:07 47:37
39 Katherine Warren 58:10 58:10
40 Ian McCreadie 58:20 42:20
41 Kirsty Rosena 58:22 39:22
42 Liz Horsley 58:26 53:26
43 Joe Warren 58:36 30:36
44 Dave Lawrie 58:22 42:22
45 Claire Macleod 58:56 43:56
46 Bill Topping 59:11 40:11
47 Michelle Pitts 59:16 57:16
48 Dawn Goodings 59:16 54:16
49 Lynette Jenkins 59:16 59:16
50 David Moores 59:24 50:24
51 Vicki Laing 59:24 50:24
52 Andy Breeze 60:10 49:40
53 Michelle Guest 60:38 58:38
54 Tony O’Connor 61:30 46:30
55 Ian Fleeton 63:00 44:00
2 Laps
1 Nathan Murphy 27:26 19:26
2 Jack Pell 30:42 22:42
3 Izzy Robinson 33:12 25:12
4 Claire Beegan 34:58 34:58
5 Susan Forbes 35:46 35:46
6 Ailsa Watson 42:55 32:25
7 Lisa Sampson 56:42 38:42
1 Lap
1 Grace Etherington 20:30 12:30