South Yorkshire Cross Country 3: Campsall

Information copied from SYCAA website

The info for the third fixture can be found below.

The U11s will be setting off together due to the small numbers of competitors at 11.05

The U13G and U15G will also be setting off together at 11.20 again due to small number of competitors.

Please, please please read the information about parking carefully as we do not want to lose this venue for the future so make sure you park considerately and if you can car share

Campsall-info-2021Download

Campsall-Map-of-CoursesDownload

Campasll-Race-ScheduleDownload

Endurance Results update October 2021

Just a quick catch up on recent endurance races, great running all. If anyone wants to send any race reports through or photos just let Martin James know.

London Marathon and Virtual

PlaceNameTimeCatEvent
746Osborne, James (GBR)02:46:57M SenRace
19763Reynolds, Michael (GBR)04:32:19M SenRace
27642Risley, Diane (GBR)05:12:17F55Race
29492shaw, vicki (GBR)05:25:20F45Race
3865Hampson, Janet04:18:20F45Virtual
5466Osbon, Luke04:34:30M40Virtual
6665Coates, Rebecca04:45:26F SenVirtual
6753Widdicks, Lydia04:46:18F SenVirtual
7198Blake, Trevor04:50:26M40Virtual
11829May, Arwen05:35:58F SenVirtual
12554Henry-Brown, Rebecca05:44:21F55Virtual
22823Prowse, Sam11:17:30F40Virtual
No description available.
Continue reading

Results – Doncaster schools XC Wednesday 10th November

Y7 Boys
PositionNumberNameSchool
1416Campsmount
211Junior LazzariHungerhill
3757James McMillanHayfield
4779Jose de JulmeidaHill House
5450Harley WarneckDon Valley
6777George MasseyHill House
7778Zachary ReynoldsHill House
8781Harry LeachHill House
9758Alfie TaylorHayfield
10448Thomas StaniforthDon Valley
11780Louis HullHill House
12782Finley JonesHill House
13776Jasper ChesnutHill House
14732Jacob McGareyHall Cross
15238Finlay JonesHome school
16415Campsmount
17418Campsmount
18417Campsmount
19720Leo ChandlerHall Cross
2020Max HutchinsHungerhill
21239Kayus SmajMcAuley 
22419Campsmount
Y7 Girls
PositionNumberNameSchool
1100Katie WilsonHungerhill
250Grace WhitelyHungerhill
3783Harriet VernonHill House
4785Matilda LeeHill House
5445Evie Rose RobinsonDon Valley
6751Molly CockectHayfield
7441Ella GrangerDon Valley
8752Maddy StoddartHayfield
9786Alexa LeeHill House
10755Lucy RobsonHayfield
11756Alisa MorrisonHayfield
12714Sophie WyattHall Cross
13423Campsmount
14733Madison Hird BarberHall Cross
15784Lucie SmithHill House
16787Isabella McClellanHill House
17420Campsmount
18422Campsmount
19444Sofia SablesDon Valley
2099Ava BurkilHungerhill
21447Leisha-Lei JonesDon Valley
22446Bella SmithDon Valley
23421Campsmount
24442Lilia CallahanDon Valley
25753Ashlea Penn Hayfield
26754Yasmine RileyHayfield
Y8/9 Girls
PositionNumberNameSchool
1799Greta High FieldHill House
229Grace BlaireHungerhill
3794Connie CrowtherHill House
4440Campsmount
5715Isabella MaxfieldHall Cross
6760Holly LewisHayfield
738Eve CliftHungerhill
823Pippa ReddishHungerhill
9721Livia WencHall Cross
10768Amy DalowskyHayfield
11713Mia TaylorHall Cross
12437Campsmount
13798Jess EggittHill House
14452Charlotte TorringtonDon Valley
15793Connie Fair LaughHill House
16412Emily CopemanMcAuley
17456Lillie WatsonDon Valley
18439Campsmount
19438Campsmount
20795Holly PinchinHill House
21796Poppy CrawfordHill House
22759Emily Jarvis Hayfield
23435Campsmount
24434Campsmount
25454Jessica ChappellDon Valley
26718Shifa IsmailHall Cross
27436Campsmount
28457Isabelle StoreyDon Valley
29765Brooke TwedaleHayfield
30196Georgia LakinMcAuley
31191Alice WattMcAuley
32767Hannah BichanHayfield
33766Angelique AnthonyHayfield
34453Nicole StannardDon Valley
35451Alicia StocksDon Valley
36797Helena BradburyHill House
Y8/9 Boys
PositionNumberNameSchool
1724Logan WhiteHall Cross
2429Campsmount
3800Daniel ReeveHill House
4460Nathan LeeDon Valley
5750Angus JonesHome school
6747Max FoxRossington
7761Jack PriceHayfield
8466Alex FelczerekMcAuley
9426Campsmount
10464Campsmount
11789Oliver RobinsonHill House
12160Jack ZcentekHungerhill
13771Dylan Green Hayfield
14428Campsmount
15425Campsmount
16762Josh SlackHayfield
17430Campsmount
18431Campsmount
19790Sam RobinsonHill House
20234Charlie HargreavesHungerhill
21199Cody BramwellHungerhill
22764Tom WatkinHayfield
23233Asha DixyHungerhill
24161Sam WoodHungerhill
25427Campsmount
26461Jack BolgerDon Valley
27770Isaac DunnHayfield
28791Alex GourneyHill House
29432Campsmount
30465Kian RybackDon Valley
31462Aron MuratiDon Valley
32792Zac Hall Hill House
33182Harrison HayesHungerhill
34719William CollinsHall Cross
35459Josh McInnesDon Valley
36433Campsmount
37424Campsmount
38162Josh HindsHungerhill
39763Miles HigginsHayfield
40463Chinedu EjikeDon Valley
41769Harley DayHayfield
42187Cole BancroftHungerhill
43723Mohammed AdilHall Cross
Y10/11 Girls
PositionNumberNameSchool
198Jess RowlandHill House
2236Jennifer Monteith 
3111Megan WoodHungerhill
4772Ellie MeanwellHayfield
5773Jess HayesHayfield
697Ally’sa WatsonHill House
7237Jessica Jones 
8458Dani SmithDon Valley
Y10/11 Boys
PositionNumberNameSchool
1475Frankie WilsonHall Cross 
2474George AckroydHall Cross
394Henry WestmorelandHill House
4471Jamie TomlinsonHall Cross
595Theo CurtisHill House
6473Sam WoodHall Cross
7470Seb TallentsHall Cross
8235Scott HayterHungerhill
9414Hamza KhanMcAuley 
Sixth form Boys
PositionNumberNameSchool
1467Eddie PhillipsHall Cross
2469Adam AllamHall Cross
3468Oliver HopeHall Cross
4472Joseph JenkinsHall Cross

South Yorkshire Cross Country League – Penistone

Another great set of performances from our junior and senior athletes.

The next match is our home fixture at Campsall Country Park, please save the date 21 November 2021, if you are not running we need you to help at the event with marshalling and set up.

Thank you

Under-11 Girls
21856:38FrancescaFreemanFU11
121997:50Lily AnnHampson-KerryFU11
141577:57FreyaBarrassFU11
171529:59KayleighHardingFU11
Under-11 Boys
91538:55AlexanderHardingMU11
101559:00OliverHardingMU11
Under-13 Girls
None
Under-13 Boys
615614:58MaxFoxMU13
916415:36AlexanderFelczerekMU13
1319416:50ThomasOldacreMU13
1416816:54KianBrownMU13
Under-15 Girls
819113:32GraceBlairFU15
Under-15 Boys
718716:45DanielReeveMU15
11*15127:44Aisla WatsonFU15
Under-17 Ladies
None
Under-20, Senior and Veteran Ladies
2619531:19Marie LouiseTaylorFV45
3590832:15CarolineWheelhouseFV55
3717032:31Jennifer AnnMontiethFU20
6418136:33JanetHampsonFV45
6916336:57JustynaFelczerekFV35
9619342:35CarolineBondFV55
10715447:03NickyHardingFV35
Under-17 Men
7128427:28OliverHopeMU17
Under-20, Senior and Veteran Men U-65
1215937:37HenryCullenMU20
2519738:44SimonWrightMV50
2817939:02PeterBadgerMV40
3416239:45MariuszFelczerekMV40
5117641:00ConnerAndersonMU20
7115842:42KevinNewmanMV60
10018045:13AndyForsythMV60
11017146:34MartinJamesMV40
15418250:38LukeOsbonMV40
16016151:50DanielMcNultyMV50
16418652:27CraigBuckleyMV40
16717353:04PeteWadeMV60

2022 Three Match Grand Prix

New for 2022. Join us for an excellent series of sprint & endurance evenings! As well as competitive races for all abilities we showcase the club and the region’s finest talent.

Wednesday 31 August 2021 – U11, U13 and U15 – Sprints / Hurdles / Jumps

Wednesday 14 September 2021 – U17, U20 and Senior – Sprints / Hurdles / Jumps

Wednesday 28 September 2021 – U13, U15, U17, U20 and Senior Endurance / Throws

Entry forms can be found here. Match 1 Match 2 Match 3

The extensive programme of events starts at 18.00, with all the results appearing live on the video wall, bringing you closer to the action. Electronic timing, including photo finish is provided to ensure accurate results and to help separate athletes in close finishes! The Doncaster Mile will be the last event on the third evening, drawing the evening to an exciting finish.