Results update up to 12/10/2020 – Sheffield Indoor, Run, Jump and Throw at our track, Ultra Kamiensk 10k, Chudy Wawrzyniec Ultra, Blackpool Run the Lights, Virtual GNR, Dig Deep 60, Sir Titus Trot, Dorney Lake 15k, Roche Abbey
A quick update on results our athletes have achieved in recent months. Well done all.
If you compete (track, field, road, fell, trail, ultra, virtual) please submit your results here, thank you
Sheffield Indoor Festival – 26 January 2020
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
2 | Alex Moseley | U20 | 2:01 |
Ultra Kamiensk 10k – 01 August 2020
This was a 10km trail race 400m of elevation:
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
5 | Mariusz Felczerek | 48:46 | |
61 | Justyna Felczerek | 1:10:22 |
Chudy Wawrzyniec Ultra – 08 August 2020
Pos | Name | EVENT | Time |
54 | Mariusz Felczerek | 80km | 12:43:53 |
265 | Justyna Felczerek | 50km | 9:39:51 |
Blackpool Run the Lights – 15 August 2020
Nicola Harding ran a 5km pb finishing with a time of 35:24.
Track and Field Results from 20 August 2020
100 U15X 1 | ||||||||
2 | 12.03 | 0.4 | Rafi Munir | PB | U15 | M | Doncaster | |
3 | 12.28 | 0.4 | Jude Radcliffe | PB | U15 | M | Doncaster | |
5 | 12.62 | 0.4 | Luke Naylor | SB | U15 | M | Doncaster | |
100 U15X 3 | ||||||||
3 | 13.85 | w | 2.5 | Holly Granger | SB | U15 | W | Doncaster |
100 U15X 4 | ||||||||
4 | 14.07 | 0.8 | Annalise Cowling | PB | U15 | W | Doncaster | |
6 | 14.64 | 0.8 | Ellie Barnes | PB | U15 | W | Doncaster | |
100 U13X 3 | ||||||||
5 | 16.67 | 1.9 | Aimee Smith | SB | U13 | W | Doncaster | |
100 SX 1.1 | ||||||||
4 | 10.97 | w | 3.4 | Eddie Cassidy | PB | U20 | M | Doncaster |
100 SX 1.2 | ||||||||
2 | 11.23 | 1.3 | Damien Curtis | SB | U20 | M | Doncaster | |
4 | 11.44 | 1.3 | Kieran Lambert | PB | U17 | M | Doncaster | |
100 SX 1.3 | ||||||||
6 | 11.82 | 1.9 | Kevin Mira | PB | U17 | M | Doncaster | |
100 SX 1.4 | ||||||||
5 | 13.8 | w | 2.3 | Tilly Boyd | SB | U17 | W | Doncaster |
100 SX 1.7 | ||||||||
4 | 16.62 | 0.9 | Kayden Roe T37/F37 | SB | SEN | M | Doncaster | |
100 SX 2 | ||||||||
4 | 11.13 | 0.3 | Eddie Cassidy | PB | U20 | M | Doncaster | |
200 U15X 2 | ||||||||
2 | 25.57 | w | 3.3 | Jude Radcliffe | PB | U15 | M | Doncaster |
200 SX 3 | ||||||||
1 | 23.19 | 1.5 | Damien Curtis | PB | U20 | M | Doncaster | |
5 | 23.6 | 1.5 | Kieran Lambert | SB | U17 | M | Doncaster | |
200 SX 4 | ||||||||
4 | 25.8 | 0.4 | Josh Copeman | SB | U17 | M | Doncaster | |
200 SX 7 | ||||||||
4 | 36.32 | 0 | Kayden Roe T37/F37 | SB | SEN | M | Doncaster | |
200 U13W 2 | ||||||||
4 | 35.76 | w | 2.8 | Aimee Smith | SB | U13 | W | Doncaster |
400 SX 1 | ||||||||
4 | 52.65 | Nathan Langley | U23 | M | Doncaster | |||
400 SX 3 | ||||||||
2 | 59.86 | Regan Langley | U20 | M | Doncaster | |||
3 | 62.07 | Callie Coates | PB | U17 | W | Doncaster | ||
800 U15X 2 | ||||||||
5 | 02:27.9 | Jessica Rowland | PB | U15 | W | Doncaster | ||
800 U13X 3 | ||||||||
3 | 02:52.8 | Amy Dalowsky | PB | U13 | W | Doncaster | ||
800 U15X 4 | ||||||||
6 | 02:42.6 | Elise Hutchinson | PB | U15 | W | Doncaster | ||
800 SX 1 | ||||||||
4 | 01:57.7 | George Phillips | U23 | M | Doncaster/Loughborough Students | |||
5 | 02:01.6 | Henry Cullen | U17 | M | Doncaster | |||
800 SX 2 | ||||||||
3 | 02:05.7 | Jordan Poulston | PB | U20 | M | Doncaster | ||
800 SX 3 | ||||||||
4 | 02:10.6 | Peter Badger | SB | V45 | M | Doncaster | ||
5 | 02:13.4 | Molly Butterworth | SB | U23 | W | Doncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne | ||
800 SX 6 | ||||||||
1 | 02:24.7 | Martin James | PB | V40 | M | Doncaster | ||
4 | 02:35.9 | Millie Purchase | SB | U17 | W | Doncaster | ||
800 SX 7 | ||||||||
1 | 02:32.6 | Andrew Forsyth | PB | V55 | M | Askern/Doncaster | ||
110H SM | ||||||||
2 | 16.86 | 1.8 | Nathan Langley | PB | U23 | M | Doncaster | |
110HU20M U20M | ||||||||
– | DNF | Regan Langley | U20 | M | Doncaster | |||
LJ U15X | ||||||||
1 | 4.98 | Josh Boyer | PB | U15 | M | Doncaster | ||
8 | 3.03 | Connie Dwyer | U13 | W | Doncaster | |||
LJ SX | ||||||||
SP4K SX A | ||||||||
2 | 9.93 | William Baxter T36/F36 | SB | SEN | M | Doncaster | ||
SP3K U15X | ||||||||
1 | 10.12 | Connie Boyd | PB | U15 | W | Doncaster | ||
4 | 7.46 | Trinity Dooley-Williams | PB | U15 | W | Doncaster | ||
DT1K SX B | ||||||||
2 | 33.46 | William Baxter T36/F36 | SEN | M | Doncaster |
Dig Deep 60 (Miles) – 29 August 2020
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
3 | Mariusz Felczerek | M40 | 11:41:21 |
Normanby Hall 10k – 6 September 2020
Pos | Name | Cat | Time |
22 | Connor Anderson | U20 | 38:23 |
32 | Jack Pell | U17 | 39:08 |
Great North Run Virtual – 13 September 2020
Arwen May completed her first half marathon in 3:23. Nicola Harding comoleted her first half marathon in 3:24.
It’s Grim Up North Sir Titus Trot – 13 September 2020
Claire Sayles completed this 20 mile race in 4:21. This got claire 101st place.
Track and Field Meeting 20 September 2020
100 U13X 1 | |||||||
3 | 14.58 | Olivia Poskitt | PB | U13 | W | 2 | Doncaster |
100 U13X 2 | |||||||
7 | 18.49 | Imogen Horseman | PB | U13 | W | 1 | Doncaster |
100 U13X 3 | |||||||
100 SX 1 | |||||||
1 | 11.17 | Joe McGrath | SB | SEN | M | Doncaster/Princeton Uni | |
2 | 11.49 | Eddie Cassidy | U20 | M | Doncaster | ||
4 | 11.87 | Kieran Lambert | U17 | M | Doncaster | ||
5 | 11.96 | Steven Lambourne | SB | SEN | M | Doncaster/Loughborough Students | |
6 | 12.23 | Kevin Mira | U17 | M | Doncaster | ||
100 SX 2 | |||||||
1 | 12.34 | Rafi Munir | U15 | M | Doncaster | ||
100 SX 3 | |||||||
2 | 12.67 | Anthony Burniston | SB | V55 | M | Doncaster/Northern Masters | |
100 SX 4 | |||||||
5 | 14.69 | Michael Bates T64/F64 | SB | V40 | M | Doncaster | |
100 SX 6 | |||||||
7 | 14.85 | Annalise Cowling | U15 | W | Doncaster | ||
100 SX 7 | |||||||
3 | 17.13 | Kayden Roe T37/F37 | SEN | M | Doncaster | ||
200 U13X 3 | |||||||
4 | 35.02 | Lilly Auker | U13 | W | 2 | Doncaster | |
6 | 39.79 | Imogen Horseman | PB | U13 | W | 1 | Doncaster |
200 SX 1 | |||||||
2 | 23.8 | Kieran Lambert | U17 | M | Doncaster | ||
200 SX 2 | |||||||
2 | 24.64 | Steven Lambourne | SB | SEN | M | Doncaster/Loughborough Students | |
200 SX 4 | |||||||
3 | 26.38 | Anthony Burniston | SB | V55 | M | Doncaster/Northern Masters | |
200 SX 6 | |||||||
3 | 30.63 | Michael Bates T64/F64 | SB | V40 | M | Doncaster | |
200 SX 9 | |||||||
1 | 29.94 | Lexie Proudley | SB | U17 | W | Doncaster | |
3 | 37.87 | Kayden Roe T37/F37 | SEN | M | Doncaster | ||
200 SM Q | |||||||
Q | 31.18 | Eleanor Kealey | PB | U17 | W | Doncaster | |
300 SX 3 | |||||||
2 | 42.42 | Jordan Poulston | PB | U20 | M | Doncaster | |
400 SM Q1 | |||||||
Q | 51.68 | Nathan Langley | U23 | M | Doncaster | ||
400 SM Q3 | |||||||
Q | 57.64 | Adam Allam | SB | U17 | M | Doncaster | |
400 SM Q4 | |||||||
Q | 59.97 | Regan Langley | U20 | M | Doncaster | ||
800 U13X 4 | |||||||
2 | 02:49.0 | Amy Dalowsky | PB | U13 | W | 2 | Doncaster |
3 | 02:54.3 | Alexander Felczerek | PB | U13 | M | 1 | Doncaster |
5 | 03:20.5 | Lilly Auker | SB | U13 | W | 2 | Doncaster |
6 | 03:28.6 | Imogen Horseman | PB | U13 | W | 1 | Doncaster |
800 SX 1 | |||||||
1 | 01:57.5 | George Phillips | SB | U23 | M | Doncaster/Loughborough Students | |
2 | 02:02.0 | Henry Cullen | U17 | M | Doncaster | ||
3 | 02:05.9 | Alex Moseley | U20 | M | Doncaster | ||
4 | 02:11.1 | Connor Anderson | SB | U20 | M | Doncaster | |
800 SX 4 | |||||||
2 | 02:33.0 | Andrew Forsyth | V55 | M | Askern/Doncaster | ||
800 SX 5 | |||||||
3 | 02:36.0 | Millie Purchase | U17 | W | Doncaster | ||
4 | 02:49.6 | Tiegan Paterson | SB | U20 | W | Doncaster | |
1500 SX 1 | |||||||
6 | 04:25.6 | Peter Badger | SB | V45 | M | Doncaster | |
1500 SX 3 | |||||||
3 | 04:51.7 | Martin James | SB | V40 | M | Doncaster | |
7 | 05:04.8 | Jessica Rowland | PB | U15 | W | Doncaster | |
75HU15W U15W | |||||||
4 | 12.78 | Trinity Dooley-Williams | PB | U15 | W | 2 | Doncaster |
5 | 13.29 | Ellie Barnes | U15 | W | 1 | Doncaster | |
6 | 14.7 | Amy Rose Cotton | SB | U15 | W | 2 | Doncaster |
80HU17W U17W Q | |||||||
Q | 13.53 | Amy Bailey | SB | U17 | W | 2 | Doncaster |
Q | 16.54 | Eleanor Kealey | U17 | W | 2 | Doncaster | |
110H SM | |||||||
4 | 18.74 | Nathan Langley | U23 | M | Doncaster | ||
110HU20M U20M Q | |||||||
Q | 20.8 | Regan Langley | SB | U20 | M | 2 | Doncaster |
HJ SX | |||||||
1 | 1.7 | Darren Otter | V45 | M | Doncaster/Northern Masters | ||
3 | 1.6 | Josh Boyer | U15 | M | Doncaster | ||
LJ U15X | |||||||
2 | 4.83 | Josh Boyer | U15 | M | 1 | Doncaster | |
LJ U15X Q | |||||||
– | 4.74 | Josh Boyer | U15 | M | 1 | Doncaster | |
LJ SM Q | |||||||
Q | 5.77 | Nathan Langley | U23 | M | Doncaster | ||
Q | 5.11 | Regan Langley | SB | U20 | M | Doncaster | |
LJ SX Q | |||||||
Q | 4.71 | Adam Allam | PB | U17 | M | Doncaster | |
Q | 4.06 | Eleanor Kealey | PB | U17 | W | Doncaster | |
– | 3.95 | Eleanor Kealey | PB | U17 | W | Doncaster | |
LJ U13W | |||||||
3 | 3.38 | Connie Dwyer | PB | U13 | W | 1 | Doncaster |
SP7.26K SM Q | |||||||
Q | 11.33 | Nathan Langley | PB | U23 | M | Doncaster | |
SP6K U20M Q | |||||||
Q | 9.86 | Regan Langley | U20 | M | 2 | Doncaster | |
SP5K U17M Q | |||||||
Q | 10.68 | Adam Allam | PB | U17 | M | 2 | Doncaster |
SP3K SW Q | |||||||
Q | 7.21 | Eleanor Kealey | PB | U17 | W | Doncaster | |
SP1K SX A | |||||||
1 | 9.69 | William Baxter T36/F36 | PB | SEN | M | Doncaster | |
DT1K SX C | |||||||
2 | 35.13 | William Baxter T36/F36 | SB | SEN | M | Doncaster | |
Quad SM | |||||||
2 | 2297 | Nathan Langley | PB | U23 | M | Doncaster | |
QuadU20M U20M | |||||||
2 | 1584 | Regan Langley | PB | U20 | M | 2 | Doncaster |
QuadU17M U17M | |||||||
2 | 806 | Adam Allam | PB | U17 | M | 2 | Doncaster |
QuadU17W U17W | |||||||
3 | 1428 | Eleanor Kealey | PB | U17 | W | 2 | Doncaster |
Roche Abbey – 27 September 2020
Jonathan Frary won the Roche Abbey Ultra in 4:22:48
Vicky Lindley finished the Roche Abbey half marathon in 2:45:05
Dorney Lake 15k – 11 October 2020
James Osborne won the Dorney Lake 15k race finishing in 55:47